Wednesday, June 9, 2010

3 in 1

Λοιπόν τώρα την πατήσατε!!!Το blog θα αρχίσει να γράφεται και στα ελληνικά που σημαίνει οτι θα σας ζαλίζω με οτι αηδία μου κατεβαίνει στο μυαλό μιας και όπως είναι λογικό μπορείς πολύ πιο άνετα να εκφραστείς στην γλώσσα σου. Στην αρχή σκέφτηκα να γράφω γκρικλις μιας και έχω από την εποχή του χαλκού να γράψω στον υπολογιστή ελληνικά αλλά μετά σκέφτηκα πόσο κουραστικά είναι τα γκρικλις στο μάτι οπότε είπα να κάνω την υπέρβαση!Ζητώ λοιπόν απο σας αγαπημένα μου παιδιά κατανόηση αν δείτε λάθη του τύπου πσ αντι για ψ ή κσ αντί για ξ ή 8 αντι για θ! Επίσης σκέφτηκα οτι είναι καιρός να αφήσω την ακαταμάχητη προσωπηκότητά μου που είναι μια αστείρευτη πηγή χιούμορ να εκφραστεί ελεύθερα (καλά Ουρανίτσα ηρέμησε λίγο)! :p Ωστόσο θα συνεχίσω να γράφω και σ'αυτά τα ΑΘΛΙΑ αγγλικά που σασ βασανίζω τόσο καιρό για τους "ξενικούς" φίλους μας!
Γενικά βασικά την πατήσατε...Αν του πάρω και λίγο τον αέρα και αρχισω να γράφω λίγο πιο γρήγορα από 1 γράμμα το τρίλεπτο...καλά!Θα γεμίσει η οθόνη σας με μικροσκοπικά γραμματάκια που στην ουσία δεν θα βγάζουν καν νόημα...(είμαι του γραπτού πως να το κάνουμε)!!!

Σας καλοσορίζω λοιπόν στον "κόσμο" μου και ελληνιστι!!!

Hello hello my lovely readers!!!I have sooo many things to tell you that i don't know from where to start...Ok let's take them one by one...The news are that my blog will be from now on in Greek too since we came back home...Of course i will keep torturing you with my HORRIBLE English... :p
The other thing i wanted to share with you is the fact that happens the last two years in my life.From the firs moment i am coming in Greece i do so many things that in Paris for example i would need a year to do!So i am here something more than 24 hours and i have already 3 posts in one!Plus i am so excited i am here and i want to share it with you :D
Soooo the first thing i did was last night which i went to a play because of my friend Alkistis that was the photographer of the event. The play was in a screen room in a bar named Nixon at Keramikos and it was a team named LSD and they played a musical type play or fairytale to be exact. It was very interesting and i enjoyed much more their music. It was free entrance and if you want they will prepare two more part...I will let you know about the details the soonest possible...





The second post is these familiar pictures in front of the mirror that i really love :D

What you can do when your trousers are 3 sizes bigger...No i didn't lose weight i just didn't find these in my size and i really wanted to buy them.Besides you can better wear something bigger than something smaller right????I will always be your piggy friend :D :D :D
And the third post is about the coffee time (around 8 hours) i had with my friends at Raven's place which is one of the loveliest houses i ever saw...
I also met her ADORABLE dog named Reina which means Queen in Spanish i think!!!!She was.....INCREDIBLE!!!!!!!!! 

I LOVE my scarf._________

5 σχόλια:

katerina said...

It's like you are in the IKEA flyer house! Omg! It's soooo cool! Must smth about your blog hon! Don't wanna miss those!

Zoé said...

welcome welcome!! (fantazomai epestrepses ellada gia na arxises k ta ellhnika ;p)
to pantelonaki einai super! k na sou pw? nomizw to protimw etsi se megalutero noumero! :))

Ourania K. said...

Geia sas geia sas koritsakia mou!!!Nai epestrepsa epitelous polu xaroumeni!!!

@Katerina: to kserw oti moiazei olo to spiti me IKEA alla ema8a oti tipota den einai apo ekei! :p Allwste ola pleon Neoset,Ikea,120 klp panw katw ta idia einai...

@Zoe: Zwoula (kserw oti den se lene zwi) thanks gia to panteloni H&M einai alla den kserw an uparxei edw.To pira sto Parisi.Oso gia to mege8os k egw PANTA fardia ta foraw alla otan einai toso fardu k stin mesi uparxei provlima...Alla gia ola uparxei lusi :D

Filakia polla k stis duo sas k kalo vradu :x :x :x

azzaria said...

heheeeeee
nice pants! i dont recognise the dressing room though! where are u?

Ourania K. said...

@Azzaria: Hello baby mou!I am in my father's dressing room...Oh yes this small room full of closets and mirrors that all of us we are dreaming about...
Kisses my love :x